SeriesEndurance ¦ Wednesday A ¦ Wednesday B ¦ Pursuit - Spring ¦ Folkes ¦ Fleet Championship ¦ BBQ ¦BBQ Crew ¦ Pursuit - Autumn ¦ Autumn Leaves

RegattasEaster Regatta / Leek & Moorlands Regatta ¦ Whit Regatta ¦ August Regatta ¦ Trophy Day Overall ¦ Trophy Day Fleet ¦Trafalgar Day ¦

Other RacesApril Fools ¦ Harold Davies ¦ Fastest Lap ¦

Opens Topper Open ¦ Solo Open ¦ Enterprise Open¦ Albacore Open ¦

 

Trophy Winners 2013    
       
       Trophy          Position  Class 2013
       
Senior Trophies      
       
Presidents Trophy Leading Helm Merlin Mike Raine
Sidebottom Trophy      
Jib Sheet Bowl Leading Crew Merlin Jane Hill
RLSC Open Challenge Top Traveller Phantom Andy Couch
       
Folkes Club Championship      
       
Folkes Trophy 1st Merlin Mike Raine & Jane Hill
Transom Trophy 2nd Albacore Eric Haselden & Jules Antony
  3rd Streaker Phil Blakeman
  4th Solo Craig Tarry
  5th Albacore Steve Sutton & Jane Andrews
  6th Albacore Amy Sanderson & Paul Gimson
Spinnaker Trophy !st Spinnaker  Boat Merlin Mike Raine & Jane Hill
Junior Trophy 1st Junior Helm Albacore Amy Sanderson & Paul Gimson
Higginson Trophy 1st Lady helm Albacore Amy Sanderson & Paul Gimson
Rudyard  Plate Highest Placed non winner Solo Craig Tarry
Buddies   Alb/Ent Patricia Ordsmith / Eric Haselden
       
Pursuit Series      
Spring      
Heron Trophy  1st Merlin Mike Raine & Jane Hill
  2nd Albacore Eric Haselden & Jules Antony
  3rd  RS400 Larry Muir & Avril Banks
  Junior   Amy Sanderson
       
Autumn      
Albinson Trophy 1st Streaker Phil Blakeman
  2nd Solo Craig Tarry
  3rd Albacore Amy Sanderson & Paul Gimson
  Junior Albacore Amy Sanderson & Paul Gimson
       
Fleet Championships      
Solo Quart 1st Solo   Phil Arnold
  2nd   Craig Tarry
  3rd   Clive Pickering
  4th   Fred Whittaker
       
The Corfield Cup 1st Handicap Fleet Streaker Phil Blakeman
  2nd Enterprise David Burnham & Margaret Burnham
  3rd RS 400 Larry Muir & Avril Banks
  4th Comet Claire Smethurst
       
Ellis Green Bowl 1st Albacore   Mike Raine & Angela Lilley
  2nd   Eric Haselden & Jules Antony
  3rd   Paul Gimson & Amy Sanderson
  4th   Steve Sutton & Jane Andrews
       
Autumn Leaves Series  2012      
Brass Monkey Trophies 1st Merlin Mike Raine & Jane Hill
  2nd Albacore Eric Haselden & Jules Antony
  3rd Albacore David Haselden
       
       
Endurance Series      
Victory Cannon 1st Merlin Mike Raine & Jane Hill
  2nd Solo David Haselden
  3rd Albacore Eric Haselden & Jules Antony
       
Wednesday Evening Series      
Hayward Trophy 1st Wednesday  A Albacore Eric Haselden & Jules Antony
  2nd Solo Steve Thomas
  3rd Albacore Mike Raine & Angela Lilley
       
Hilditch Trophy  1st Wednesday  B Albacore Mike Raine & Angela Lilley
  2nd Streaker Phil Blakeman
  3rd Solo Steve Thomas
       
Trophy Day      
Hon Race Officers Trophy  1st Overall Albacore Eric Haselden & Jules Antony
Nelstrop Trophy 1st Handicap Fleet Laser 4.7 Amy Sanderson
Feltbower Trophy 1st Enterpise   Not Awarded
Ledson Trophy 1st Solo   Mike Raine
Joan Green Salver 1st Albacore   Eric Haselden & Jules Antony
Founders Trophy Winner of Founders Race Albacore Eric Haselden & Jules Antony
       
Trafalgar Day      
 Trafalgar  Cannon 1st   Not sailed
  2nd   Not sailed
  3rd   Not sailed
  Junior Trophy   Not sailed
       
Leek and Moorlands Regatta      
George Rhodes Trophy 1st Merlin Mike Raine & Jane Hill
       
Week-end Regattas      
Easter Regatta Trophy 1st Merlin Mike Raine & Jane Hill
  2nd Albacore Eric Haselden & Jules Antony
  3rd Albacore Michael Jacot & Brendon Jacot
Junior Trrophy 1st Junior Laser Radial Toby Sanderson
       
Whitsuntide Trophy 1st Merlin Mike Raine & Jane Hill
  2nd Solo Steve Thomas
  3rd Albacore Paul Gimson & Amy Sanderson
Junior Trophy 1st Junior Laser Radial Toby Sanderson
       
August Regatta Trophy 1st Streaker Mike Raine
  2nd Albacore Eric Haselden & jules Antony
  3rd Streaker Phil Blakeman
Junior Trophy 1st Junior Albacore Brendon Jacot
       
Turner Trophy 1st husband & wife team Merlin Mike Raine & Jane Hill
  in the three regattas    
       
Open Meetings      
Albacore Open 1st   Eric Haselden and Jame Firkins
  2nd   Mike Thomas & Steve Thomas
  3rd   Paul Gimson & Amy Sanderson
John Marriot Salver 1st Rudyard Boat   Eric Haselden and Jame Firkins
       
Enterprise Open 1st   A Roberts & R Burton
  2nd   P Young & N Gudgen
  3rd   Toby Sanderson & Emma Smith
Harcourt Trophy 1st Rudyard Boat   Toby Sanderson & Emma Smith
       
Solo Open 1st   Andy Couch
  2nd   Andy Friar
  3rd   Chris Gillard
Solo Salver 1st Rudyard Boat   Andy Couch
       
Topper Open 1st   Thomas Wallwork
  2nd   Jame Grummett
  3rd   Michael Platt
Michalin  1st Rudyard Boat   Toby Cope
       
       
Other Events and Trophies      
Champagne Race 1st Race of Endurance Merlin Mike Raine & Jane Hill
       
Brian Picket Memorial 1st Pursuit Race Merlin Mike Raine & Jane Hill
       
April Fools Race 1st Solo Phil Blakeman
       
Princess Royal Race 1st Albacore Eric Haselden & Jules Antony
       
Harold Davis Trophy Last Race of main season    
  Personal handicap pursuit    
       
 Iron Man Most Races sailed   Mike raine (89)
       
Holmes Trophy Fastest Lap Laser 4.7 Toby Sanderson
       
Hon Coxswains Trophy Sailor most in need of Enterprise Toby Sanderson and Emma Smith
  rescueboat sevices    
Boxing Day Trophy     Not sailed
RNLI six hour 1st Team   Not sailed
BBQ Series 1st Topper Lucas Barrow
  2nd Laser/Ent Toby Sanderson
  3rd Topper Connor MOF
       
       
LADDER Spring Albacore Amy Sanderson
  Autumn Albacore Amy Sanderson
       
Endeavour Trophies      
       
John Coffee Trophy Handicap Fleet   Not awarded
Hall Trophy Solo Fleet   Craig Tarry
Roger Mason Salver Albacore Fleet   Amy Sanderson
  Topper Fleet    
Phil Shenton Trophy Junior Endeavour   Toby Cope

We use cookies on our website. Some of them are essential for the operation of the site, while others help us to improve this site and the user experience (tracking cookies). You can decide for yourself whether you want to allow cookies or not.

Please note that if you reject them, you may not be able to use the full functionality of the site.