Rudyard Lake Sailing Club - Trophy Winners 2011

       Trophy

         Position

 Class

               Winner

 Senior Trophies

Presidents Trophy

Leading Helm

Merlin

M.Raine

Sidebottom Trophy

     

Jib Sheet Bowl

Leading Crew

Merlin

 J.Hill

RLSC Open Challenge

Top Traveller

 

 A.Couch

Folkes Club Championship

  Folkes Trophy

            1st

 MR

M.Raine & J.Hill

  Transom Trophy

            2nd

 

 E.Haselden & J.Antony

 

            3rd

 

 P.Blakeman

 

            4th

 

 L.Muir & K.Holmes

 

            5th

 

 D.Burnham & M.Burnham

 

            6th

 

 P.Ordsmith

  Spinnaker Trophy

  1st Spinnaker  Boat

 

 Mike Raine

  Junior Trophy

  1st Junior Helm

 

 Lucas barrow

  Higginson Trophy

  1st Lady helm

 

Patricia ordsmith

  Rudyard  Plate

Highest Placed non winner

 

 D.Burnham

       

Pursuit Series

Spring Series

     

   Heron Trophy

           1st

.  MR

 M.Raine & J.Hill

 

           2nd

  ALB

 E.Haselden & J.Antony

 

           3rd

 RS400

 L.Muir & K.Holmes

Autumn Series

     

  Albinson Trophy

           1st

 

 M.Raine & J.Hill

 

           2nd

 

E.Haselden & J.Antony

 

           3rd

 

 D.Birchenhall

 

Junior

Alb

 

Fleet Championships

 Solo Quart

   1st Solo

 

P.Blakeman

 

         2nd

 

 M.Bradbury

 

         3rd

 

 F.Whittaker

 

        4th

 

 G.Couch

       

The Corfield Cup

 1st Handicap Fleet

 

 L.Muir & Karen Holmes

 

        2nd

 

 Mark Jacot

 

       3rd

 

 D Burnham

 

       4th

 

 C.Smethurst

       

Ellis Green Bowl

 1st Albacore

 

E.Haselden & J.Antony

 

        2nd

 

 S.Thomas & S.Thomas

 

        3rd

 

S.Sutton & J.Andrews

 

        4th

 

P.Hill

Autumn Leaves Series

 Brass Monkey Trophy

        1st

    MR

 M.Raine & J.Hill

 

        2nd

    ALB

 J.Firkins &

 

        3rd

   ALB

 E.Haselden & J.Antony

Endurance Series

Victory Cannon

           1st

     MR

M.Raine & J.Hill

 

           2nd

    Solo

 P.Blakeman

 

           3rd

  Albacore

 P.Gimson

Wednesday Evening Series

 Hayward Trophy

 1st Wednesday  A

  Phantom

  A.Couch

 

           2nd

    MR

  M.Raine & J.Hill

 

          3rd

 Albacore

 E.Haselden & J.Antony

       

Hilditch Trophy

 1st Wednesday  B

 

 A.Couch

 

           2nd

 

 E.Haselden & J.Antony

 

           3rd

 

M.Raine & J.Hill

Trophy Day

Hon Race Officers Trophy

    1st Overall

 

 E.Haselden & J. Antony

 Nelstrop Trophy

    1st Handicap Fleet

 

 Not Awarded

 Feltbower Trophy

    1st Enterpise

 

  Not Awarded

 Ledson Trophy

    1st Solo

 

 P.Blakeman

 Joan Green Salver

    1st Albacore

 

 E.Haselden & J.Antony

 Founders Trophy

 Winner of Founders Race

 

 E.Haselden & J,Antony

Trafalgar Day

Trafalgar  Cannon

        1st

 

 E.Haselden & J.Antony

 

        2nd

 

 M.Raine & J.Hill

 

        3rd

 

 Michael Jacot

 

 Junior Trophy

   

Leek and Moorlands Regatta

 George Rhodes Trophy

 1st RLSC

   Solo

   P.Blakeman

Weekend Regattas

Easter Regatta Trophy

        1st

Phantom

  A.Couch

 

        2nd

Phantom

  P.Evans

 

        3rd

Albacore

  J.Gimson & P.Gimson

    Junior Trrophy

      1st Junior

 

 S.Tyers

       

Whitsuntide Trophy

        1st

    MR

 M.Raine & J.Hill

 

        2nd

  Solo

 P.Blakeman

 

        3rd

 Albacore

 M.Anderson  (NSCC)

  Junior Trophy

      1st Junior

 

 Mike Jacot

       

August Regatta Trophy

        1st

 

M.Thomas & H.Williamson

 

        2nd

 

E.Haselden & J Antony

 

        3rd

 

G.Couch

   Junior Trophy

      1st Junior

 

 Mike Jacot

       

Turner Trophy

1st husband & wife team in

 

M.Raine & J.Hill

 

the three regattas

   

Open meetings

  Albacore Open

       1st

 

M.Thomas & H.Williamson

 

       2nd

 

J.Armstrong & P.Armstrong

 

       3rd

 

M.Anderson

John Marriot Salver

 1st Rudyard Boat

 

 E.Haselden & J.Antony

       

  Enterprise Open

       1st

 

 R.Critchley & R.lea

 

       2nd

 

S.Woods & R.Mayton

    

       3rd

 

J.Woodward & A.Holiwell

Harcourt Trophy

 1st Rudyard Boat

 

 Mike Jacot & B Jacot

       

   Solo Open

       1st

 

   C.Gillard

 

       2nd

 

   J.Gledhill

 

       3rd

 

   T.Sampson

 Solo Salver

 1st Rudyard Boat

 

   D.Ernest

       

 Topper Open

       1st

   
 

       2nd

   
 

       3rd

   
 

 1st Rudyard Boat

 

 L.Barrow

Other Events and Trophies

 Chamapgne Race

1st Race of Endurance

   Solo

  G.Couch

       

Brian Picket Memorial

1st Pursuit Race

   M/R

 Mike raine & Jane Hill

       

 April Fools Race

        1st

  Solo

    P.Blakeman

       

Princess Royal Race

        1st

 

 Mike Raine & Jane Hill

       

Harold Davis Trophy

Last Race of main season

 

Kevin Meakin

 

Personal handicap pursuit

   
       

 Iron Man

Most Races sailed

 

 E.HAselden

       

Holmes Trophy

 Fastest Lap

 

 S.Thomas & S.Thomas

 

Sailor most in need of

   

Hon Coxswains Trophy

rescueboat sevices

 

 P.Hill

       

Boxing Day Trophy

   

 Notsailed dec 2010

RNLI six hour

  1st Team

 

 Not Sailed

 Fast Lady Trophy

   

 Not Awarded

Endeavour Trophies

       

John Coffee Trophy

  Handicap Fleet

 

 Kevin meakin

 Hall Trophy

    Solo Fleet

 

 Tony Shore

 Roger Mason Salver

 Albacore Fleet

 

 Sheila Thomas

 

 Topper Fleet

 

 Lucas  Barrow

Phil Shenton Trophy

 Junior Endeavour

 

 Michael Jacot

       

BBQ Series

1st

   
 

2nd

   
 

3rd

   

If nothing appaears, click here, or open in another browser window: https://www.dutyman.biz/dmembed.aspx?id=R0001821&mode=2&maxrows=20

We use cookies on our website. Some of them are essential for the operation of the site, while others help us to improve this site and the user experience (tracking cookies). You can decide for yourself whether you want to allow cookies or not.

Please note that if you reject them, you may not be able to use the full functionality of the site.